CA Puerto NuevoWLDDD1W 3D 1L · 6 scored, 5 conceded
3–0 CDM Leandro N. Alem · Argentina - Primera C
0–2 Defensores de Cambaceres · Argentina - Primera C
2–2 Yupanqui · Argentina - Primera C
1–1 Juventud Unida San Miguel · Argentina - Primera C
0–0 Argentino de Rosario · Argentina - Primera C
CA LuganoDWLDW2W 2D 1L · 6 scored, 5 conceded
1–1 AD Berazategui · Argentina - Primera C
1–0 CDM Leandro N. Alem · Argentina - Primera C
1–2 Club Lujan · Argentina - Primera C
0–0 CA Victoriano Arenas · Argentina - Primera C
3–2 CS Barracas · Argentina - Primera C
Last matches of the same squad, from our results archive.
What the market says
The market is close to even: CA Puerto Nuevo 33.4% against CA Lugano 35.8%. No side is a clear favourite at these prices.
In the Primera C, the home side won 39% of 224 settled matches this season, averaging 1.89 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 29% of them and both teams scored in 35%.
These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.
Best available odds
What the odds imply: CA Puerto Nuevo 33.4%, draw 30.8%, CA Lugano 35.8%. Implied probability from the consensus of 4 bookmakers, with the 12.3% margin removed.
Bet365 offers the best price on CA Puerto Nuevo to win: 2.75
Paddy Power offers the best price on the draw: 3.00
Unibet offers the best price on CA Lugano to win: 2.55
The gap between the best and worst price on CA Puerto Nuevo is 5.8% — €100 returns €275 at Bet365 but only €260 at Unibet.
Paddy Power priced this match at 110.4% — the lowest margin of the 4 bookmakers listed here.
Comparing live odds across 4 bookmakers, updated continuously.
Frequently asked questions
Which bookmaker has the best odds for CA Puerto Nuevo vs CA Lugano?
Bet365 currently offers the best price on CA Puerto Nuevo to win at 2.75. LaserOdds compares 4 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for CA Puerto Nuevo vs CA Lugano?
The consensus of 4 bookmakers is close to even: CA Puerto Nuevo 33.4%, CA Lugano 35.8%. In the Primera C this season the home side won 39% of 224 matches, averaging 1.89 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for CA Puerto Nuevo vs CA Lugano?
Across 4 bookmakers the odds imply 33.4% for CA Puerto Nuevo, 30.8% for the draw and 35.8% for CA Lugano. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 12.3% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do CA Puerto Nuevo and CA Lugano kick off?
CA Puerto Nuevo vs CA Lugano starts on 6 Sept 2026, 18:00 (UTC), in the Primera C.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 4 bookmakers for CA Puerto Nuevo vs CA Lugano, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on CA Puerto Nuevo vs CA Lugano?
On CA Puerto Nuevo, prices across 4 bookmakers run from 2.60 to 2.75. A €100 stake returns €275 at Bet365 against €260 at Unibet — a 5.8% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on CA Puerto Nuevo vs CA Lugano?
Paddy Power, with a margin of 110.4% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on CA Puerto Nuevo vs CA Lugano?
You can compare odds from 4 licensed bookmakers for CA Puerto Nuevo vs CA Lugano on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.