← OddsFootballArgentinaTorneo Federal A

San Martin Formosa vs Sol de América

WatchAlert
SM
San Martin Formosa
HOME
19:00
VS
Sol de América
AWAY
SD
MARKET1×2O/U 2.5BTTSHandicap −0.5Correct Score
BEST LINE · 7 BOOKSUpdated 9s ago
1
1.70
ESTEstrela Bet
open 1.75 1.70
R$100 →R$ 170
BET →
X
3.85
KTOKTO
open 3.80 3.85
R$100 →R$ 385
BET →
2
6.25
KTOKTO
open 6.20 6.25
R$100 →R$ 625
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 1.75X 3.882 5.81
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
My booksUpdated 9s ago
BOOKMAKER1X2MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
ESTEstrela Bet
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
110.1%BET →
SBRSuperbet
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
109.2%BET →
SPTSportingbet BR
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
111.8%BET →
7KBet7k
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
112.9%BET →
PIXPixbet
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
112.9%BET →
KTOKTO
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
111.4%BET →
STKStake.bet.br
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
0123456789.01234567890123456789
111.4%BET →
FAIR (NO-VIG) →Fair price (no-vig)
The true odds with the bookmaker margin stripped out. Beating this price means real value.
1.75
57%
3.88
26%
5.81
17%

Best available odds

Estrela Bet offers the best price on San Martin Formosa to win: 1.70

KTO offers the best price on the draw: 3.85

KTO offers the best price on Sol de América to win: 6.25

The gap between the best and worst price on San Martin Formosa is 18.1% — R$100 returns R$170 at Estrela Bet but only R$144 at KTO.

Superbet priced this match at 109.2% — the lowest margin of the 7 bookmakers listed here.

Comparing live 1X2 odds across 7 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for San Martin Formosa vs Sol de América?
Estrela Bet currently offers the best price on San Martin Formosa to win at 1.70. LaserOdds compares 7 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
When do San Martin Formosa and Sol de América kick off?
San Martin Formosa vs Sol de América starts on 2 Aug 2026, 19:00 (UTC), in the Torneo Federal A.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares 1X2 odds from 7 bookmakers for San Martin Formosa vs Sol de América, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on San Martin Formosa vs Sol de América?
On San Martin Formosa, prices across 7 bookmakers run from 1.44 to 1.70. A R$100 stake returns R$170 at Estrela Bet against R$144 at KTO — a 18.1% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on San Martin Formosa vs Sol de América?
Superbet, with a margin of 109.2% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on San Martin Formosa vs Sol de América?
You can compare odds from 7 licensed bookmakers for San Martin Formosa vs Sol de América on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offSun 19:00
Venue17 De Octubre, Formosa