FC Zbrojovka BrnoLWWWW4W 0D 1L · 16 scored, 6 conceded
0–4 Slavia Prague · Czechia - 1. Liga
1–0 FC Hradec Kralove · Czechia - 1. Liga
3–2 FC Zlin · Czechia - 1. Liga
10–0 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici · Czechia - Czech Cup
2–0 FK Teplice · Czechia - 1. Liga
SK Artis BrnoLWWLL2W 0D 3L · 4 scored, 9 conceded
0–3 FC Viktoria Plzen · Czechia - 1. Liga
2–1 FK Pardubice · Czechia - 1. Liga
2–0 CSK Uhersky Brod · Czechia - Czech Cup
0–4 Sparta Prague · Czechia - 1. Liga
0–1 FC Banik Ostrava · Czechia - 1. Liga
Last matches of the same squad, from our results archive.
What the market says
The market makes FC Zbrojovka Brno the favourite at 57.5% implied probability, with QuinnBet paying 1.62 — the best price of the 3 bookmakers we compare.
In the 1. Liga, the home side won 48% of 92 settled matches this season, averaging 2.97 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 62% of them and both teams scored in 59%.
These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.
Best available odds
What the odds imply: FC Zbrojovka Brno 57.5%, draw 23.8%, SK Artis Brno 18.7%. Implied probability from the consensus of 3 bookmakers, with the 9.0% margin removed.
QuinnBet offers the best price on FC Zbrojovka Brno to win: 1.62
Unibet offers the best price on the draw: 4.00
Unibet offers the best price on SK Artis Brno to win: 5.40
The gap between the best and worst price on FC Zbrojovka Brno is 2.9% — €100 returns €162 at QuinnBet but only €157 at Unibet.
Unibet priced this match at 107.2% — the lowest margin of the 3 bookmakers listed here.
Comparing live odds across 3 bookmakers, updated continuously.
Frequently asked questions
Which bookmaker has the best odds for FC Zbrojovka Brno vs SK Artis Brno?
QuinnBet currently offers the best price on FC Zbrojovka Brno to win at 1.62. LaserOdds compares 3 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for FC Zbrojovka Brno vs SK Artis Brno?
The consensus of 3 bookmakers makes FC Zbrojovka Brno the favourite at 57.5%. In the 1. Liga this season the home side won 48% of 92 matches, averaging 2.97 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for FC Zbrojovka Brno vs SK Artis Brno?
Across 3 bookmakers the odds imply 57.5% for FC Zbrojovka Brno, 23.8% for the draw and 18.7% for SK Artis Brno. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 9.0% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do FC Zbrojovka Brno and SK Artis Brno kick off?
FC Zbrojovka Brno vs SK Artis Brno starts on 12 Sept 2026, 13:00 (UTC), in the 1. Liga.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 3 bookmakers for FC Zbrojovka Brno vs SK Artis Brno, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on FC Zbrojovka Brno vs SK Artis Brno?
On FC Zbrojovka Brno, prices across 3 bookmakers run from 1.57 to 1.62. A €100 stake returns €162 at QuinnBet against €157 at Unibet — a 2.9% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on FC Zbrojovka Brno vs SK Artis Brno?
Unibet, with a margin of 107.2% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on FC Zbrojovka Brno vs SK Artis Brno?
You can compare odds from 3 licensed bookmakers for FC Zbrojovka Brno vs SK Artis Brno on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.