← OddsFootball CzechiaCzech Cup

1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno

WatchAlert
1B1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici
1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici
HOME
15:30
VS
FC Zbrojovka Brno
AWAY
FZFC Zbrojovka Brno
MARKET1×2O/U 2.5BTTSDCAsian Handicap +2O/U 1H 1.5Asian Handicap 1H +1
BEST LINE · 8 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
12.00=
Bet365
open 12.00 12.00
R$100 →R$ 1200
BET →
X
6.50=
Bet365
open 6.50 6.50
R$100 →R$ 650
BET →
2
1.19=
Betano
open 1.19 1.19
R$100 →R$ 119
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 12.45X 6.772 1.30
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER1X2MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
Bet365
12.00=
6.50=
1.17=
109.5%BET →
Bet7k
12.00=
5.90=
1.17=
110.8%BET →
Pixbet
12.00=
5.90=
1.17=
110.8%BET →
Betnacional
11.31
6.22
1.15=
111.9%BET →
Estrela Bet
11.00
5.75=
1.15
113.4%BET →
Sportingbet
11.00
6.25=
1.17=
110.6%BET →
Betano
10.25
5.70=
1.19=
111.3%BET →
Superbet
10.00=
6.50
1.15
112.3%BET →

What the market says

The market makes FC Zbrojovka Brno the favourite at 77.2% implied probability, with Betano BR paying 1.19 — the best price of the 8 bookmakers we compare.

In the Czech Cup, the home side won 20% of 56 settled matches this season, averaging 4.48 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 75% of them and both teams scored in 54%.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici 8.0%, draw 14.8%, FC Zbrojovka Brno 77.2%. Implied probability from the consensus of 8 bookmakers, with the 11.2% margin removed.

Bet365 offers the best price on 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici to win: 12.00

Bet365 offers the best price on the draw: 6.50

Betano BR offers the best price on FC Zbrojovka Brno to win: 1.19

The gap between the best and worst price on 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici is 20.0% — R$100 returns R$1200 at Bet365 but only R$1000 at Superbet.

Bet365 priced this match at 109.5% — the lowest margin of the 8 bookmakers listed here.

Comparing live odds across 8 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno?
Bet365 currently offers the best price on 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici to win at 12.00. LaserOdds compares 8 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno?
The consensus of 8 bookmakers makes FC Zbrojovka Brno the favourite at 77.2%. In the Czech Cup this season the home side won 20% of 56 matches, averaging 4.48 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno?
Across 8 bookmakers the odds imply 8.0% for 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici, 14.8% for the draw and 77.2% for FC Zbrojovka Brno. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 11.2% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici and FC Zbrojovka Brno kick off?
1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno starts on 26 Aug 2026, 15:30 (UTC), in the Czech Cup.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 8 bookmakers for 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno?
On 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici, prices across 8 bookmakers run from 10.00 to 12.00. A R$100 stake returns R$1200 at Bet365 against R$1000 at Superbet — a 20.0% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno?
Bet365, with a margin of 109.5% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno?
You can compare odds from 8 licensed bookmakers for 1. Bfk Frydlant Nad Ostravici vs FC Zbrojovka Brno on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offWed 15:30