← OddsFootball EnglandLeague Two

Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United

WatchAlert
BRBristol Rovers
Bristol Rovers
HOME
14:00
VS
Rotherham United
AWAY
RURotherham United
MARKET1×2
BEST LINE · 3 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
1.70
William Hill
open 1.70
R$100 →R$ 170
BET →
X
4.00
Paddy Power
open 4.00
R$100 →R$ 400
BET →
2
4.50
William Hill
open 4.50
R$100 →R$ 450
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 1.82X 4.162 4.77
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER1X2MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
William Hill
1.70
3.60
4.50
108.8%BET →
QuinnBet
1.67
3.80
4.25
109.8%BET →
Paddy Power
1.62
4.00
4.33
109.8%BET →

What the market says

The market makes Bristol Rovers the favourite at 54.9% implied probability, with William Hill paying 1.70 — the best price of the 3 bookmakers we compare.

In the League Two, the home side won 41% of 79 settled matches this season, averaging 2.66 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 56% of them and both teams scored in 53%.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: Bristol Rovers 54.9%, draw 24.1%, Rotherham United 21.0%. Implied probability from the consensus of 3 bookmakers, with the 9.4% margin removed.

William Hill offers the best price on Bristol Rovers to win: 1.70

Paddy Power offers the best price on the draw: 4.00

William Hill offers the best price on Rotherham United to win: 4.50

The gap between the best and worst price on Bristol Rovers is 4.9% — R$100 returns R$170 at William Hill but only R$162 at Paddy Power.

William Hill priced this match at 108.8% — the lowest margin of the 3 bookmakers listed here.

Comparing live odds across 3 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United?
William Hill currently offers the best price on Bristol Rovers to win at 1.70. LaserOdds compares 3 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United?
The consensus of 3 bookmakers makes Bristol Rovers the favourite at 54.9%. In the League Two this season the home side won 41% of 79 matches, averaging 2.66 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United?
Across 3 bookmakers the odds imply 54.9% for Bristol Rovers, 24.1% for the draw and 21.0% for Rotherham United. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 9.4% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do Bristol Rovers and Rotherham United kick off?
Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United starts on 5 Sept 2026, 14:00 (UTC), in the League Two.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 3 bookmakers for Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United?
On Bristol Rovers, prices across 3 bookmakers run from 1.62 to 1.70. A R$100 stake returns R$170 at William Hill against R$162 at Paddy Power — a 4.9% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United?
William Hill, with a margin of 108.8% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United?
You can compare odds from 3 licensed bookmakers for Bristol Rovers vs Rotherham United on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offSat 14:00