← OddsFootball EnglandNational League South

Horsham FC vs Farnham Town

WatchAlert
HFHorsham FC
Horsham FC
HOME
14:00
VS
Farnham Town
AWAY
FTFarnham Town
MARKET1×2O/U 2.5BTTSDCAsian Handicap −0.25DNBO/U 1H 1.25Asian Handicap 1H 0
BEST LINE · 5 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
2.32
Superbet
open 2.32
R$100 →R$ 232
BET →
X
3.45
Betano
open 3.45
R$100 →R$ 345
BET →
2
2.75
Superbet
open 2.75
R$100 →R$ 275
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 2.52X 3.762 2.96
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER1X2MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
Superbet
2.32
3.40
2.75
108.9%BET →
Betano
2.30
3.45
2.75
108.8%BET →
Bet7k
2.26
3.38
2.63
111.9%BET →
Pixbet
2.26
3.38
2.63
111.9%BET →
Bet365
2.25
3.40
2.63
112.0%BET →

What the market says

The market is close to even: Horsham FC 39.6% against Farnham Town 33.8%. No side is a clear favourite at these prices.

In the National League South, the home side won 39% of 59 settled matches this season, averaging 3.05 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 47% of them and both teams scored in 49%.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: Horsham FC 39.6%, draw 26.6%, Farnham Town 33.8%. Implied probability from the consensus of 5 bookmakers, with the 10.6% margin removed.

Superbet offers the best price on Horsham FC to win: 2.32

Betano BR offers the best price on the draw: 3.45

Betano BR offers the best price on Farnham Town to win: 2.75

The gap between the best and worst price on Horsham FC is 3.1% — R$100 returns R$232 at Superbet but only R$225 at Bet365.

Betano BR priced this match at 108.8% — the lowest margin of the 5 bookmakers listed here.

Comparing live odds across 5 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for Horsham FC vs Farnham Town?
Superbet currently offers the best price on Horsham FC to win at 2.32. LaserOdds compares 5 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for Horsham FC vs Farnham Town?
The consensus of 5 bookmakers is close to even: Horsham FC 39.6%, Farnham Town 33.8%. In the National League South this season the home side won 39% of 59 matches, averaging 3.05 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for Horsham FC vs Farnham Town?
Across 5 bookmakers the odds imply 39.6% for Horsham FC, 26.6% for the draw and 33.8% for Farnham Town. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 10.6% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do Horsham FC and Farnham Town kick off?
Horsham FC vs Farnham Town starts on 29 Aug 2026, 14:00 (UTC), in the National League South.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 5 bookmakers for Horsham FC vs Farnham Town, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on Horsham FC vs Farnham Town?
On Horsham FC, prices across 5 bookmakers run from 2.25 to 2.32. A R$100 stake returns R$232 at Superbet against R$225 at Bet365 — a 3.1% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on Horsham FC vs Farnham Town?
Betano BR, with a margin of 108.8% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on Horsham FC vs Farnham Town?
You can compare odds from 5 licensed bookmakers for Horsham FC vs Farnham Town on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offSat 14:00