← OddsFootball FranceLigue 2

Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard

WatchAlert
PFPau FC
Pau FC
HOME
19:00
VS
Sochaux-Montbeliard
AWAY
SOSochaux-Montbeliard
MARKET1×2O/U 2.5BTTSO/U 1H 1.5
DECFRACUS
BEST LINE · 4 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
2.30
QuinnBet
open 2.30
€100 →€ 230
BET →
X
3.30
Unibet
open 3.30
€100 →€ 330
BET →
2
3.00
Unibet
open 3.00
€100 →€ 300
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 2.49X 3.522 3.18
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER1X2MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
QuinnBet
2.30
3.10
2.88
110.5%BET →
Unibet
2.28
3.30
3.00
107.5%BET →
Ladbrokes
2.25
3.10
2.80
112.4%BET →
Paddy Power
2.25
3.30
2.90
109.2%BET →

What the market says

The market is close to even: Pau FC 40.1% against Sochaux-Montbeliard 31.5%. No side is a clear favourite at these prices.

In the Ligue 2, the home side won 40% of 73 settled matches this season, averaging 2.74 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 47% of them and both teams scored in 53%.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: Pau FC 40.1%, draw 28.4%, Sochaux-Montbeliard 31.5%. Implied probability from the consensus of 4 bookmakers, with the 9.9% margin removed.

QuinnBet offers the best price on Pau FC to win: 2.30

Paddy Power offers the best price on the draw: 3.30

Unibet offers the best price on Sochaux-Montbeliard to win: 3.00

The gap between the best and worst price on Pau FC is 2.2% — €100 returns €230 at QuinnBet but only €225 at Ladbrokes.

Unibet priced this match at 107.5% — the lowest margin of the 4 bookmakers listed here.

Comparing live odds across 4 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard?
QuinnBet currently offers the best price on Pau FC to win at 2.30. LaserOdds compares 4 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard?
The consensus of 4 bookmakers is close to even: Pau FC 40.1%, Sochaux-Montbeliard 31.5%. In the Ligue 2 this season the home side won 40% of 73 matches, averaging 2.74 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard?
Across 4 bookmakers the odds imply 40.1% for Pau FC, 28.4% for the draw and 31.5% for Sochaux-Montbeliard. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 9.9% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do Pau FC and Sochaux-Montbeliard kick off?
Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard starts on 4 Sept 2026, 18:00 (UTC), in the Ligue 2.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 4 bookmakers for Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard?
On Pau FC, prices across 4 bookmakers run from 2.25 to 2.30. A €100 stake returns €230 at QuinnBet against €225 at Ladbrokes — a 2.2% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard?
Unibet, with a margin of 107.5% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard?
You can compare odds from 4 licensed bookmakers for Pau FC vs Sochaux-Montbeliard on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offFri 19:00