← OddsFootball FranceNational 2

Istres FC vs FC Hauts Lyonnais

WatchAlert
IFIstres FC
Istres FC
HOME
16:00
VS
FC Hauts Lyonnais
AWAY
FHFC Hauts Lyonnais
MARKET1×2O/U 2.5BTTS
BEST LINE · 3 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
1.97
Superbet
open 1.97
R$100 →R$ 197
BET →
X
3.30
Superbet
open 3.30
R$100 →R$ 330
BET →
2
3.70
Betano
open 3.70
R$100 →R$ 370
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 2.12X 3.582 4.00
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER1X2MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
Superbet
1.97
3.30
3.60
108.8%BET →
Betano
1.93
3.30
3.70
109.1%BET →
Estrela Bet
1.88
3.14
3.60
112.8%BET →

What the market says

The market makes Istres FC the favourite at 47.1% implied probability, with Superbet paying 1.97 — the best price of the 3 bookmakers we compare.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: Istres FC 47.1%, draw 27.9%, FC Hauts Lyonnais 25.0%. Implied probability from the consensus of 3 bookmakers, with the 10.2% margin removed.

Superbet offers the best price on Istres FC to win: 1.97

Betano BR offers the best price on the draw: 3.30

Betano BR offers the best price on FC Hauts Lyonnais to win: 3.70

The gap between the best and worst price on Istres FC is 4.8% — R$100 returns R$197 at Superbet but only R$188 at Estrela Bet.

Superbet priced this match at 108.8% — the lowest margin of the 3 bookmakers listed here.

Comparing live odds across 3 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for Istres FC vs FC Hauts Lyonnais?
Superbet currently offers the best price on Istres FC to win at 1.97. LaserOdds compares 3 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What is the win probability for Istres FC vs FC Hauts Lyonnais?
Across 3 bookmakers the odds imply 47.1% for Istres FC, 27.9% for the draw and 25.0% for FC Hauts Lyonnais. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 10.2% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do Istres FC and FC Hauts Lyonnais kick off?
Istres FC vs FC Hauts Lyonnais starts on 29 Aug 2026, 16:00 (UTC), in the National 2.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 3 bookmakers for Istres FC vs FC Hauts Lyonnais, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on Istres FC vs FC Hauts Lyonnais?
On Istres FC, prices across 3 bookmakers run from 1.88 to 1.97. A R$100 stake returns R$197 at Superbet against R$188 at Estrela Bet — a 4.8% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on Istres FC vs FC Hauts Lyonnais?
Superbet, with a margin of 108.8% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on Istres FC vs FC Hauts Lyonnais?
You can compare odds from 3 licensed bookmakers for Istres FC vs FC Hauts Lyonnais on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offSat 16:00