3–2 Chichicasteco FC · Guatemala - Primera Division, Apertura, Group A
2–3 Aguacatan FC · Guatemala - Primera Division, Apertura, Group A
2–1 Huehuetecos FC · Guatemala - Primera Division, Apertura, Group A
0–1 Deportivo Gomerano · Guatemala - Primera Division, Apertura, Group A
1–1 Deportivo Iztapa · Guatemala - Primera Division, Apertura, Group A
Last matches of the same squad, from our results archive.
What the market says
The market makes FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa the favourite at 52.4% implied probability, with Bet365 paying 1.73 — the best price of the 3 bookmakers we compare.
In the Primera Division, Apertura, the home side won 61% of 38 settled matches this season, averaging 2.32 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 39% of them and both teams scored in 37%.
These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.
Best available odds
What the odds imply: FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa 52.4%, draw 25.6%, Juventud Copalera 22.0%. Implied probability from the consensus of 3 bookmakers, with the 11.7% margin removed.
Bet365 offers the best price on FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa to win: 1.73
Paddy Power offers the best price on the draw: 3.60
Paddy Power offers the best price on Juventud Copalera to win: 4.20
The gap between the best and worst price on FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa is 1.6% — €100 returns €173 at Bet365 but only €170 at Paddy Power.
Paddy Power priced this match at 110.4% — the lowest margin of the 3 bookmakers listed here.
Comparing live odds across 3 bookmakers, updated continuously.
Frequently asked questions
Which bookmaker has the best odds for FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa vs Juventud Copalera?
Bet365 currently offers the best price on FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa to win at 1.73. LaserOdds compares 3 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa vs Juventud Copalera?
The consensus of 3 bookmakers makes FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa the favourite at 52.4%. In the Primera Division, Apertura this season the home side won 61% of 38 matches, averaging 2.32 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa vs Juventud Copalera?
Across 3 bookmakers the odds imply 52.4% for FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa, 25.6% for the draw and 22.0% for Juventud Copalera. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 11.7% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa and Juventud Copalera kick off?
FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa vs Juventud Copalera starts on 6 Sept 2026, 17:00 (UTC), in the Primera Division, Apertura.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 3 bookmakers for FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa vs Juventud Copalera, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa vs Juventud Copalera?
On FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa, prices across 3 bookmakers run from 1.70 to 1.73. A €100 stake returns €173 at Bet365 against €170 at Paddy Power — a 1.6% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa vs Juventud Copalera?
Paddy Power, with a margin of 110.4% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa vs Juventud Copalera?
You can compare odds from 3 licensed bookmakers for FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa vs Juventud Copalera on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.