Debreceni VSC IILWDLL1W 1D 3L · 10 scored, 12 conceded
2–5 Ozd-Sajovolgye · Hungary - NB III, Group North East
5–2 Eger SE · Hungary - NB III, Group North East
0–0 Diosgyori Vtk II · Hungary - NB III, Group North East
2–3 Debreceni Eac · Hungary - NB III, Group North East
1–2 Fuzesabony SC · Hungary - NB III, Group North East
TiszaujvarosWWWLL3W 0D 2L · 8 scored, 6 conceded
3–2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC II · Hungary - NB III, Group North East
3–0 Tarpa SC · Hungary - NB III, Group North East
1–0 Tiszafured Vse · Hungary - NB III, Group North East
0–1 Salgotarjani BTC · Hungary - NB III, Group South East
1–3 Cigand SE · Hungary - NB III, Group North East
Last matches of the same squad, from our results archive.
What the market says
The market makes Debreceni VSC II the favourite at 56.4% implied probability, with Bet365 paying 1.61 — the best price of the 3 bookmakers we compare.
In the NB III, Group North East, the home side won 50% of 38 settled matches this season, averaging 3.21 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 63% of them and both teams scored in 55%.
These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.
Best available odds
What the odds imply: Debreceni VSC II 56.4%, draw 22.1%, Tiszaujvaros 21.5%. Implied probability from the consensus of 3 bookmakers, with the 11.2% margin removed.
Bet365 offers the best price on Debreceni VSC II to win: 1.61
QuinnBet offers the best price on the draw: 4.20
QuinnBet offers the best price on Tiszaujvaros to win: 4.33
The gap between the best and worst price on Debreceni VSC II is 2.7% — €100 returns €162 at Bet365 but only €157 at QuinnBet.
QuinnBet priced this match at 110.5% — the lowest margin of the 3 bookmakers listed here.
Comparing live odds across 3 bookmakers, updated continuously.
Frequently asked questions
Which bookmaker has the best odds for Debreceni VSC II vs Tiszaujvaros?
Bet365 currently offers the best price on Debreceni VSC II to win at 1.61. LaserOdds compares 3 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for Debreceni VSC II vs Tiszaujvaros?
The consensus of 3 bookmakers makes Debreceni VSC II the favourite at 56.4%. In the NB III, Group North East this season the home side won 50% of 38 matches, averaging 3.21 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for Debreceni VSC II vs Tiszaujvaros?
Across 3 bookmakers the odds imply 56.4% for Debreceni VSC II, 22.1% for the draw and 21.5% for Tiszaujvaros. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 11.2% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do Debreceni VSC II and Tiszaujvaros kick off?
Debreceni VSC II vs Tiszaujvaros starts on 5 Sept 2026, 14:00 (UTC), in the NB III, Group North East.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 3 bookmakers for Debreceni VSC II vs Tiszaujvaros, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on Debreceni VSC II vs Tiszaujvaros?
On Debreceni VSC II, prices across 3 bookmakers run from 1.57 to 1.61. A €100 stake returns €162 at Bet365 against €157 at QuinnBet — a 2.7% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on Debreceni VSC II vs Tiszaujvaros?
QuinnBet, with a margin of 110.5% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on Debreceni VSC II vs Tiszaujvaros?
You can compare odds from 3 licensed bookmakers for Debreceni VSC II vs Tiszaujvaros on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.