← OddsFootball Iceland1 deild

UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur

WatchAlert
UGUMF Grindavik
UMF Grindavik
HOME
14:00
VS
HK Kopavogur
AWAY
HKHK Kopavogur
MARKET1×2
BEST LINE · 3 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
3.13
Bet7k
open 3.13
R$100 →R$ 313
BET →
X
3.82
Bet7k
open 3.82
R$100 →R$ 382
BET →
2
1.95
Superbet
open 1.95
R$100 →R$ 195
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 3.45X 4.272 2.10
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER1X2MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
Bet7k
3.13
3.82
1.84
112.5%BET →
Pixbet
3.13
3.82
1.84
112.5%BET →
Superbet
3.00
3.80
1.95
110.9%BET →

What the market says

The market makes HK Kopavogur the favourite at 47.6% implied probability, with Superbet paying 1.95 — the best price of the 3 bookmakers we compare.

In the 1 deild, the home side won 54% of 72 settled matches this season, averaging 3.39 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 60% of them and both teams scored in 54%.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: UMF Grindavik 29.0%, draw 23.4%, HK Kopavogur 47.6%. Implied probability from the consensus of 3 bookmakers, with the 11.9% margin removed.

Bet7k offers the best price on UMF Grindavik to win: 3.13

Bet7k offers the best price on the draw: 3.82

Superbet offers the best price on HK Kopavogur to win: 1.95

The gap between the best and worst price on UMF Grindavik is 4.3% — R$100 returns R$313 at Bet7k but only R$300 at Superbet.

Superbet priced this match at 110.9% — the lowest margin of the 3 bookmakers listed here.

Comparing live odds across 3 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur?
Bet7k currently offers the best price on UMF Grindavik to win at 3.13. LaserOdds compares 3 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur?
The consensus of 3 bookmakers makes HK Kopavogur the favourite at 47.6%. In the 1 deild this season the home side won 54% of 72 matches, averaging 3.39 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur?
Across 3 bookmakers the odds imply 29.0% for UMF Grindavik, 23.4% for the draw and 47.6% for HK Kopavogur. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 11.9% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do UMF Grindavik and HK Kopavogur kick off?
UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur starts on 29 Aug 2026, 14:00 (UTC), in the 1 deild.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 3 bookmakers for UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur?
On UMF Grindavik, prices across 3 bookmakers run from 3.00 to 3.13. A R$100 stake returns R$313 at Bet7k against R$300 at Superbet — a 4.3% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur?
Superbet, with a margin of 110.9% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur?
You can compare odds from 3 licensed bookmakers for UMF Grindavik vs HK Kopavogur on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offSat 14:00