← OddsFootball IsraelNational League

Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC

WatchAlert
HAHapoel Afula FC
Hapoel Afula FC
HOME
17:00
VS
Hapoel Ra`anana FC
AWAY
HRHapoel Ra`anana FC
MARKET1×2O/U 2.5BTTS
DECFRACUS
BEST LINE · 5 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
2.90
Bet365
open 2.90
€100 →€ 290
BET →
X
3.10
Bet365
open 3.10
€100 →€ 310
BET →
2
2.60
William Hill
open 2.60
€100 →€ 260
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 3.04X 3.262 2.75
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER1X2MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
Bet365
2.90
3.10
2.25
111.2%BET →
William Hill
2.75
2.75
2.60
111.2%BET →
QuinnBet
2.70
2.88
2.45
112.6%BET →
Paddy Power
2.63
3.00
2.50
111.4%BET →
Ladbrokes
2.62
2.90
2.50
112.7%BET →

What the market says

The market is close to even: Hapoel Afula FC 32.9% against Hapoel Ra`anana FC 36.5%. No side is a clear favourite at these prices.

In the National League, the home side won 36% of 81 settled matches this season, averaging 2.94 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 51% of them and both teams scored in 59%.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: Hapoel Afula FC 32.9%, draw 30.6%, Hapoel Ra`anana FC 36.5%. Implied probability from the consensus of 5 bookmakers, with the 11.6% margin removed.

Bet365 offers the best price on Hapoel Afula FC to win: 2.90

Bet365 offers the best price on the draw: 3.10

William Hill offers the best price on Hapoel Ra`anana FC to win: 2.60

The gap between the best and worst price on Hapoel Afula FC is 10.7% — €100 returns €290 at Bet365 but only €262 at Ladbrokes.

Bet365 priced this match at 111.2% — the lowest margin of the 5 bookmakers listed here.

Comparing live odds across 5 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC?
Bet365 currently offers the best price on Hapoel Afula FC to win at 2.90. LaserOdds compares 5 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC?
The consensus of 5 bookmakers is close to even: Hapoel Afula FC 32.9%, Hapoel Ra`anana FC 36.5%. In the National League this season the home side won 36% of 81 matches, averaging 2.94 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC?
Across 5 bookmakers the odds imply 32.9% for Hapoel Afula FC, 30.6% for the draw and 36.5% for Hapoel Ra`anana FC. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 11.6% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do Hapoel Afula FC and Hapoel Ra`anana FC kick off?
Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC starts on 31 Aug 2026, 16:00 (UTC), in the National League.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 5 bookmakers for Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC?
On Hapoel Afula FC, prices across 5 bookmakers run from 2.62 to 2.90. A €100 stake returns €290 at Bet365 against €262 at Ladbrokes — a 10.7% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC?
Bet365, with a margin of 111.2% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC?
You can compare odds from 5 licensed bookmakers for Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Ra`anana FC on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offMon 17:00