← OddsFootball SwedenDivision 2, Norra Gotaland

IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK

WatchAlert
ISIFK Skovde FK
IFK Skovde FK
HOME
11:00
VS
Motala AIF FK
AWAY
MAMotala AIF FK
MARKET1×2BTTS
BEST LINE · 3 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
1.71
Bet7k
open 1.71
R$100 →R$ 171
BET →
X
3.70
Bet7k
open 3.70
R$100 →R$ 370
BET →
2
3.75
Bet7k
open 3.75
R$100 →R$ 375
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 1.92X 4.152 4.21
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER1X2MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
Bet7k
1.71
3.70
3.75
112.2%BET →
Pixbet
1.71
3.70
3.75
112.2%BET →
Estrela Bet
1.67
3.60
3.67
114.9%BET →

What the market says

The market makes IFK Skovde FK the favourite at 52.1% implied probability, with Bet7k paying 1.71 — the best price of the 3 bookmakers we compare.

In the Division 2, Norra Gotaland, the home side won 37% of 49 settled matches this season, averaging 2.94 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 55% of them and both teams scored in 55%.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: IFK Skovde FK 52.1%, draw 24.1%, Motala AIF FK 23.8%. Implied probability from the consensus of 3 bookmakers, with the 13.1% margin removed.

Bet7k offers the best price on IFK Skovde FK to win: 1.71

Bet7k offers the best price on the draw: 3.70

Bet7k offers the best price on Motala AIF FK to win: 3.75

The gap between the best and worst price on IFK Skovde FK is 2.4% — R$100 returns R$171 at Bet7k but only R$167 at Estrela Bet.

Bet7k priced this match at 112.2% — the lowest margin of the 3 bookmakers listed here.

Comparing live odds across 3 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK?
Bet7k currently offers the best price on IFK Skovde FK to win at 1.71. LaserOdds compares 3 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK?
The consensus of 3 bookmakers makes IFK Skovde FK the favourite at 52.1%. In the Division 2, Norra Gotaland this season the home side won 37% of 49 matches, averaging 2.94 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK?
Across 3 bookmakers the odds imply 52.1% for IFK Skovde FK, 24.1% for the draw and 23.8% for Motala AIF FK. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 13.1% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do IFK Skovde FK and Motala AIF FK kick off?
IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK starts on 30 Aug 2026, 11:00 (UTC), in the Division 2, Norra Gotaland.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 3 bookmakers for IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK?
On IFK Skovde FK, prices across 3 bookmakers run from 1.67 to 1.71. A R$100 stake returns R$171 at Bet7k against R$167 at Estrela Bet — a 2.4% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK?
Bet7k, with a margin of 112.2% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK?
You can compare odds from 3 licensed bookmakers for IFK Skovde FK vs Motala AIF FK on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offSun 11:00