0–0 SC Bruhl St Gallen · Switzerland - Promotion League
0–1 Juventus Zurich · Switzerland - Promotion League
0–7 Servette Geneva · Switzerland - Schweizer Cup
2–2 FC Zurich · Switzerland - Promotion League
FC BulleDWWWD3W 2D 0L · 13 scored, 6 conceded
1–1 FC Biel-Bienne · Switzerland - Promotion League
3–0 BSC Young Boys · Switzerland - Promotion League
3–2 FC Luzern · Switzerland - Promotion League
4–1 FC Interlaken · Switzerland - Schweizer Cup
2–2 FC Breitenrain · Switzerland - Promotion League
Last matches of the same squad, from our results archive.
What the market says
The market is close to even: FC Bavois 43.6% against FC Bulle 33.5%. No side is a clear favourite at these prices.
In the Promotion League, the home side won 51% of 105 settled matches this season, averaging 3.69 goals a game. Over 2.5 goals landed in 70% of them and both teams scored in 67%.
These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.
Best available odds
What the odds imply: FC Bavois 43.6%, draw 22.9%, FC Bulle 33.5%. Implied probability from the consensus of 4 bookmakers, with the 10.4% margin removed.
QuinnBet offers the best price on FC Bavois to win: 2.10
QuinnBet offers the best price on the draw: 4.20
QuinnBet offers the best price on FC Bulle to win: 2.80
The gap between the best and worst price on FC Bavois is 2.4% — €100 returns €210 at QuinnBet but only €205 at Ladbrokes.
QuinnBet priced this match at 107.1% — the lowest margin of the 4 bookmakers listed here.
Comparing live odds across 4 bookmakers, updated continuously.
Frequently asked questions
Which bookmaker has the best odds for FC Bavois vs FC Bulle?
QuinnBet currently offers the best price on FC Bavois to win at 2.10. LaserOdds compares 4 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What do the odds suggest for FC Bavois vs FC Bulle?
The consensus of 4 bookmakers is close to even: FC Bavois 43.6%, FC Bulle 33.5%. In the Promotion League this season the home side won 51% of 105 matches, averaging 3.69 goals. These are market prices, not a tip.
What is the win probability for FC Bavois vs FC Bulle?
Across 4 bookmakers the odds imply 43.6% for FC Bavois, 22.9% for the draw and 33.5% for FC Bulle. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 10.4% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do FC Bavois and FC Bulle kick off?
FC Bavois vs FC Bulle starts on 5 Sept 2026, 14:00 (UTC), in the Promotion League.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 4 bookmakers for FC Bavois vs FC Bulle, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on FC Bavois vs FC Bulle?
On FC Bavois, prices across 4 bookmakers run from 2.05 to 2.10. A €100 stake returns €210 at QuinnBet against €205 at Ladbrokes — a 2.4% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on FC Bavois vs FC Bulle?
QuinnBet, with a margin of 107.1% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on FC Bavois vs FC Bulle?
You can compare odds from 4 licensed bookmakers for FC Bavois vs FC Bulle on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.