The market makes Montevideo Wanderers the favourite at 44.5% implied probability, with QuinnBet paying 2.05 — the best price of the 5 bookmakers we compare.
These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.
Best available odds
What the odds imply: Montevideo Wanderers 44.5%, draw 29.7%, CA Cerro 25.8%. Implied probability from the consensus of 5 bookmakers, with the 11.2% margin removed.
QuinnBet offers the best price on Montevideo Wanderers to win: 2.05
Bet365 offers the best price on the draw: 3.30
Paddy Power offers the best price on CA Cerro to win: 3.60
The gap between the best and worst price on Montevideo Wanderers is 2.5% — €100 returns €205 at QuinnBet but only €200 at Bet365.
QuinnBet priced this match at 109.6% — the lowest margin of the 5 bookmakers listed here.
Comparing live odds across 5 bookmakers, updated continuously.
Frequently asked questions
Which bookmaker has the best odds for Montevideo Wanderers vs CA Cerro?
QuinnBet currently offers the best price on Montevideo Wanderers to win at 2.05. LaserOdds compares 5 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What is the win probability for Montevideo Wanderers vs CA Cerro?
Across 5 bookmakers the odds imply 44.5% for Montevideo Wanderers, 29.7% for the draw and 25.8% for CA Cerro. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 11.2% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do Montevideo Wanderers and CA Cerro kick off?
Montevideo Wanderers vs CA Cerro starts on 1 Sept 2026, 21:00 (UTC), in the Copa Uruguay.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 5 bookmakers for Montevideo Wanderers vs CA Cerro, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on Montevideo Wanderers vs CA Cerro?
On Montevideo Wanderers, prices across 5 bookmakers run from 2.00 to 2.05. A €100 stake returns €205 at QuinnBet against €200 at Bet365 — a 2.5% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on Montevideo Wanderers vs CA Cerro?
QuinnBet, with a margin of 109.6% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on Montevideo Wanderers vs CA Cerro?
You can compare odds from 5 licensed bookmakers for Montevideo Wanderers vs CA Cerro on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.