The market makes Racing Club Montevideo the favourite at 44.0% implied probability, with William Hill paying 2.25 — the best price of the 6 bookmakers we compare.
These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.
Best available odds
What the odds imply: CA Cerro 25.0%, draw 31.0%, Racing Club Montevideo 44.0%. Implied probability from the consensus of 6 bookmakers, with the 9.5% margin removed.
Unibet offers the best price on CA Cerro to win: 4.50
Unibet offers the best price on the draw: 3.20
William Hill offers the best price on Racing Club Montevideo to win: 2.25
The gap between the best and worst price on CA Cerro is 36.4% — €100 returns €450 at Unibet but only €330 at Bet365.
Unibet priced this match at 107.2% — the lowest margin of the 6 bookmakers listed here.
Comparing live odds across 6 bookmakers, updated continuously.
Frequently asked questions
Which bookmaker has the best odds for CA Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo?
Unibet currently offers the best price on CA Cerro to win at 4.50. LaserOdds compares 6 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What is the win probability for CA Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo?
Across 6 bookmakers the odds imply 25.0% for CA Cerro, 31.0% for the draw and 44.0% for Racing Club Montevideo. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 9.5% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do CA Cerro and Racing Club Montevideo kick off?
CA Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo starts on 6 Sept 2026, 13:00 (UTC), in the Primera Division, Clausura.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 6 bookmakers for CA Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on CA Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo?
On CA Cerro, prices across 6 bookmakers run from 3.30 to 4.50. A €100 stake returns €450 at Unibet against €330 at Bet365 — a 36.4% difference for the same bet.
Which bookmaker offers the fairest odds on CA Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo?
Unibet, with a margin of 107.2% on this match. Margin is the bookmaker's built-in cut across all three outcomes — the lower it is, the more of the true price you keep.
Where can I bet on CA Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo?
You can compare odds from 6 licensed bookmakers for CA Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
Stake plan · surebetSplit bankroll, lock the profitBANKROLL (€)