← OddsTennis GermanyChallenger Augsburg, Germany

Cretu, Cezar (2001) vs Damas, Miguel

WatchAlert
CC
Cretu, Cezar (2001)
HOME
10:50
VS
Damas, Miguel
AWAY
DM
MARKETWinner
BEST LINE · 5 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
1.47
Betano
open 1.47
R$100 →R$ 147
BET →
2
2.72
Superbet
open 2.72
R$100 →R$ 272
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 1.562 2.79
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER12MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
Betano
1.47
2.62
106.2%BET →
Sportingbet
1.45
2.55
108.2%BET →
Bet7k
1.43
2.50
109.9%BET →
Pixbet
1.43
2.50
109.9%BET →
Superbet
1.43
2.72
106.7%BET →

What the market says

The market makes Cretu, Cezar (2001) the favourite at 64.1% implied probability, with Betano BR paying 1.47 — the best price of the 5 bookmakers we compare.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: Cretu, Cezar (2001) 64.1%, Damas, Miguel 35.9%. Implied probability from the consensus of 5 bookmakers, with the 8.1% margin removed.

Betano BR offers the best price on Cretu, Cezar (2001) to win: 1.47

Superbet offers the best price on Damas, Miguel to win: 2.72

The gap between the best and worst price on Cretu, Cezar (2001) is 2.8% — R$100 returns R$147 at Betano BR but only R$143 at Bet7k.

Comparing live odds across 5 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for Cretu, Cezar (2001) vs Damas, Miguel?
Betano BR currently offers the best price on Cretu, Cezar (2001) to win at 1.47. LaserOdds compares 5 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What is the win probability for Cretu, Cezar (2001) vs Damas, Miguel?
Across 5 bookmakers the odds imply 64.1% for Cretu, Cezar (2001) and 35.9% for Damas, Miguel. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 8.1% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do Cretu, Cezar (2001) and Damas, Miguel kick off?
Cretu, Cezar (2001) vs Damas, Miguel starts on 26 Aug 2026, 10:50 (UTC), in the Challenger Augsburg, Germany.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 5 bookmakers for Cretu, Cezar (2001) vs Damas, Miguel, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on Cretu, Cezar (2001) vs Damas, Miguel?
On Cretu, Cezar (2001), prices across 5 bookmakers run from 1.43 to 1.47. A R$100 stake returns R$147 at Betano BR against R$143 at Bet7k — a 2.8% difference for the same bet.
Where can I bet on Cretu, Cezar (2001) vs Damas, Miguel?
You can compare odds from 5 licensed bookmakers for Cretu, Cezar (2001) vs Damas, Miguel on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offWed 10:50