← OddsTennis United StatesWTA US Open, New York, USA

Montgomery, Robin vs Cross, Kayla

WatchAlert
MR
Montgomery, Robin
HOME
18:10
VS
Cross, Kayla
AWAY
CK
MARKETWinner
BEST LINE · 5 BOOKSUpdated 0s ago
1
1.26
Sportingbet
open 1.26
R$100 →R$ 126
BET →
2
3.90
Betano
open 3.90
R$100 →R$ 390
BET →
FAIRFair price (no-vig)
True odds with margin removed. The best line above beats fair — that's your edge.
1 1.332 4.00
BET → opens your bet slip at the bookmaker with this pick pre-filled. Prices update live and are locked the moment you tap.
Odds by Bookmaker
Updated 0s ago
BOOKMAKER12MARGINBookmaker margin
The book's built-in cut. Lower % = fairer, more generous odds. Under ~104% is sharp.
Sportingbet
1.26
3.60
107.1%BET →
Superbet
1.25
3.70
107.0%BET →
Betano
1.23
3.90
106.9%BET →
Bet7k
1.21
3.65
110.0%BET →
Pixbet
1.21
3.65
110.0%BET →

What the market says

The market makes Montgomery, Robin the favourite at 75.0% implied probability, with Sportingbet BR paying 1.26 — the best price of the 5 bookmakers we compare.

These are market prices, not a tip — the decision is yours.

Best available odds

What the odds imply: Montgomery, Robin 75.0%, Cross, Kayla 25.0%. Implied probability from the consensus of 5 bookmakers, with the 8.2% margin removed.

Sportingbet BR offers the best price on Montgomery, Robin to win: 1.26

Betano BR offers the best price on Cross, Kayla to win: 3.90

The gap between the best and worst price on Montgomery, Robin is 4.1% — R$100 returns R$126 at Sportingbet BR but only R$121 at Bet7k.

Comparing live odds across 5 bookmakers, updated continuously.

Frequently asked questions

Which bookmaker has the best odds for Montgomery, Robin vs Cross, Kayla?
Sportingbet BR currently offers the best price on Montgomery, Robin to win at 1.26. LaserOdds compares 5 bookmakers in real time so you always see the top available price for each outcome.
What is the win probability for Montgomery, Robin vs Cross, Kayla?
Across 5 bookmakers the odds imply 75.0% for Montgomery, Robin and 25.0% for Cross, Kayla. These are probabilities implied by the prices, with the 8.2% bookmaker margin removed — not a prediction.
When do Montgomery, Robin and Cross, Kayla kick off?
Montgomery, Robin vs Cross, Kayla starts on 24 Aug 2026, 18:10 (UTC), in the WTA US Open, New York, USA.
How many bookmakers does LaserOdds compare for this match?
LaserOdds compares odds from 5 bookmakers for Montgomery, Robin vs Cross, Kayla, highlighting the best price for each outcome.
How much does the choice of bookmaker change the payout on Montgomery, Robin vs Cross, Kayla?
On Montgomery, Robin, prices across 5 bookmakers run from 1.21 to 1.26. A R$100 stake returns R$126 at Sportingbet BR against R$121 at Bet7k — a 4.1% difference for the same bet.
Where can I bet on Montgomery, Robin vs Cross, Kayla?
You can compare odds from 5 licensed bookmakers for Montgomery, Robin vs Cross, Kayla on LaserOdds and follow the link to your preferred operator. Please gamble responsibly.
QUICK FACTS
Kick-offMon 18:10